I’m Not Very Good At This Blogging Thing…

30 Nov

Wow… when was my last post? September? And it’s the last day of November!?!? D: oh dear lord I’m so horrible at this!! Though it’s not like anyone really read my blog anyway…

But still, I really need to make it a habit to post at least once a week. Probably what I’ll do is start blogging on Saturday, after this post.

Ok, so… what has been going on lately? Well, uh… honestly I don’t really know. Oh the doorknob of my second-period class (history) broke off so we were stuck in the room for like… idk 20 extra minutes? the janitor dude had to come help us out. It was kinda frightening, lol xD

Ok, so there’s this guy, his name’s Austin, and he’s soooo annoying! Like, ok, don’t take this the wrong way, this isn’t how he’s annoying, but he’s gay. And he ALWAYS talks about his “boyfriend” or… other… things…. I swear he has definitely spoiled my mind. >.< Anyway, the stuff he talks about just kinda… most of the time they just seem so far out there, I can’t believe anything he says. Honestly I don’t even think he’s got a boyfriend. I mean, he was talking about how they went to the movies, went to the beach, sat on a balcony, went to a hotel, all in just two days. Two days that they’ve been “going out”. xP It just doesn’t make sense, and it doesn’t seem true. And me and Alice (the three of us have study hall together) really have so much more fun when he’s not there (like today). It makes me feel kinda bad, but… it’s true.

Another thing, the guy I like (me and my friend Kelsey gave him a code name ((all the guys we talk about have code names; there’s scott, matt, davis, bryce, ethan, travis, ely [eli], lee, riley, jackson…)) well, his code name is jackson) sometimes he acts like he likes me, and other times he completely ignores me. And it’s kinda the same for me. Some days I’ll think he looks really cute and seems funny and sweet, but other days he just seems really annoying and not that cute and I make fun of him sometimes (not to his face, I’m not THAT mean xD) because he walks weird and he has a weird laugh, haha XD. So I’m just really kinda confused on whether I really like him or not.

Tomorrow is my last marching band rehearsal for the year! :C It makes me really sad… but I’ll still be with most of the marching band people. We’re gonna be playing at “Christmas by the Lake” which is a concert at the hospital, and then this summer we’re going to be in the Independence Day Parade!!! I’m SOOO excited about that!

Ok, I think that’s it… oh I’m sorta teaching myself Korean. I would write “I love you” but idk how to put korean symbols on here, so… I’ll just write it in English letters: saranghae/saranghaeyo!!! ❤

 

Hello Internet Peoples!

21 Sep

Heyyyyyyy…. It’s Sam, as a few of you know. Ummmmm….. I’m not exactly sure what to talk about… uh…….. ok I’ll tell you ALLLLL about me!!!! Hope I’m not too boring 🙂

1) I’m 14 years old. My birthday’s in less than a month though (October 10! :D)

2) I’m a freshman in high school 🙂

3) I have two dogs and I have a very constant love/hate relationship with one of them (Teddy, a dorkie ((he’s a mix between a yorkie and a dachshund)). he’s so annoying but so cute!!)

4) I love writing. Honestly I can say a lot of stuff when I’m writing. Actually, I say MORE stuff in writing than in words, which is a good thing for a blogger person! 😀

5) I LOVE k-pop. Korean people are so cute/pretty!!! I wish I was Asian xD Anyways, my favorite girl group is Girls’ Generation and my favorite boy group is Super Junior ^^ you should look them up!!!! 😀

6) I act really cute all the time. I love cute things and I’ll always say things in a cute voice. ^^ that’s just me.

7) I’m an extremely random person. I’ll talk about so many things in one conversation. xD people often get confused, so if I get off track or something, I’m really sorry, haha

8) I love animals, especially dogs. And I have this certain connection with dogs. They love me! Not to be rude or anything, but they always come up to me and lick my hand or something ^^

9) I’m in the marching band and I play the flute

10) I’m a very big procrastinator. I will put something off as long as possible, which often gets me in trouble with school ^^’

11) I’ve never really had an actual boyfriend. And I really want one. And of course the first guy I’m pretty sure I loved just HAD to move away, and the guy I currently like just so happens to have a girlfriend! *sigh* and unfortunately for me, he really likes her. :C ugh…

12) I like Ramen noodles and taco soup, and I love sweet tea (I’m from the South, so it’s SWEET tea xD) and vanilla coke. I hate pepsi >.<

13) I still sleep with stuffed animals. And I’m not ashamed xD

14) I wear glasses, but I hate them. Hopefully I’ll get contacts soon

Did you see what I did there? 14 facts? Cuz… I’m… 14… yeah 🙂 I’m thirsty… I think I’m gonna get some vanilla coke now ^^